Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basketball Court Asphalt Base,Drainage,Synthetic 9 Layers Cushion Sytem,Basketball Accessories,Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSH ENTERPRISES SPORTS WORK | - | 12-08-2023 14:17:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA SPORTS & GAMES | - | 20-08-2023 10:51:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises | - | 20-08-2023 16:28:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS | - | 20-08-2023 11:38:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Raja Ram and Sons | - | 20-08-2023 16:34:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 16:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-08-2023 09:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-08-2023 18:21:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BASKETBALL COURT ASPHALT BASE,DRAINAGE,SYNTHETIC 9 LAYERS CUSHION SYTEM,BASKETBALL ACCESSORIES,SEAL | 1498000.31 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BASKETBALL COURT ASPHALT BASE,DRAINAGE,SYNTHETIC 9 LAYERS CUSHION SYTEM,BASKETBALL ACCESSORIES,SEAL | 1811130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : BASKETBALL COURT ASPHALT BASE,DRAINAGE,SYNTHETIC 9 LAYERS CUSHION SYTEM,BASKETBALL ACCESSORIES,SEAL | 2008681.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Raja Ram and Sons (MII) | Item Categories : BASKETBALL COURT ASPHALT BASE,DRAINAGE,SYNTHETIC 9 LAYERS CUSHION SYTEM,BASKETBALL ACCESSORIES,SEAL | 2121770.00 | L4 |