Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Maruti 41331 M62020,Lv7 Maruti 09813 M00006,Lv7 Maruti 13780 8300,Lv6 Mt6 4720 015320,Lv6 Mt6 472
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 11:12:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 28-09-2024 13:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK TRADERS | - | 25-09-2024 17:22:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Maruti 41331M62020,LV7 Maruti 09813M00006,LV7 Maruti 13780-8300,LV6 MT6 4720-015320,LV6 MT6 472 | 855805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Maruti 41331M62020,LV7 Maruti 09813M00006,LV7 Maruti 13780-8300,LV6 MT6 4720-015320,LV6 MT6 472 | 902147.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Maruti 41331M62020,LV7 Maruti 09813M00006,LV7 Maruti 13780-8300,LV6 MT6 4720-015320,LV6 MT6 472 | 1069774.00 | L3 |