Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Pre Filter As Per Attached Technical Specification And General Specifications.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFIPL Model : HD-03 Title : PRE FILTER (BOX TYPE) | 18-10-2023 23:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Make : IFC Model : IFC/PRE Title : Pre Filter 610 x 610 x 150 | 12-10-2023 11:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PRE FILTER AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS. | 87792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PRE FILTER AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS. | 736320.00 | L2 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type