Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conveyor Belt 10 M5507246204,Conveyor Belt 20 M5507286243,Conveyor Belt 40 M5507246203
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3705923
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 23:22
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED

Contract Value

3103550

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2023 10:30:50 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 09:31:48 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
3 RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 15:38:33 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED - 31-07-2023 11:07:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Conveyor Belt - 10 - M5507246204 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1019800.000
Conveyor Belt - 20 - M5507286243 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1019750.000
Conveyor Belt - 40 - M5507246203 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1064000.000