Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Blower Orpat 2000 Watt,Electic Kerosene Bhatti Hamam 300 500 Ltr,Wall Mount Tv Stand,Soft Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 23-11-2023 17:19:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 25-11-2023 17:39:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-11-2023 17:33:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | United Sales Corporation | - | 23-11-2023 17:13:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : HEAT BLOWER ORPAT 2000WATT,ELECTIC KEROSENE BHATTI HAMAM 300 500LTR,WALL MOUNT TV STAND,SOFT BOARD | 119216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : HEAT BLOWER ORPAT 2000WATT,ELECTIC KEROSENE BHATTI HAMAM 300 500LTR,WALL MOUNT TV STAND,SOFT BOARD | 123191.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : HEAT BLOWER ORPAT 2000WATT,ELECTIC KEROSENE BHATTI HAMAM 300 500LTR,WALL MOUNT TV STAND,SOFT BOARD | 129191.00 | L3 |