Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Geotechnical And Laboratory Testing Services 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Bore Holes And Penetration Test, Conducting Lab Tests, And Completion Of Laboratory Tests. 🕵️♂️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Project Requires The Expertise Of Professionals Capable Of Delivering Precise Geotechnical And Laboratory Testing Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing, To Be Considered. Keywords: Geotechnical Testing, Laboratory Testing, Bore Holes, Penetration Test, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Bore Holes And Penetration Test,Conducting Lab Tests,Completion Of Laboratory Tests,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiva Engineering & Consultancy Services | - | 18-06-2024 13:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 12:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provision of Bore Holes and Penetration Test,Conducting Lab Tests,Completion Of Laboratory Tests,Pe | 363500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiva Engineering & Consultancy Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provision of Bore Holes and Penetration Test,Conducting Lab Tests,Completion Of Laboratory Tests,Pe | 476500.00 | L2 |
Provision of bore holes and penetration test,conducting lab tests,completion of laboratory tests,pe
Read more
Conducting soil investigation,conducting standard penetration,depth of bore hole 15 m,collecting di
Read more
Conducting soil investigation bore hole as per 1892 dash 2021 conducting standard penetration test
Read more
Tender for conducting soil investigation tests involving land bore holes at marshalling yard and exim godown area in chennai port
Tender for conducting soil investigation tests involving land bore holes at marshalling yard and exim godown area in chennai port
Read moreTender for conducting soil investigation tests for land bore holes at marshalling yard and exim godown area in chennai port
Tender for conducting soil investigation tests for land bore holes at marshalling yard and exim godown area in chennai port
Read moreConducting soil investigation test at site,conducting standard penetration test spt 15 m bore hole,
Read more
Conducting soil investigation test at site,conducting standard penetration test spt 15 m bore hole,
Read more
Conducting soil investigation test at site,conducting standard penetration test spt 15 m bore hole,
Read more
Carrying out bore holes and ecpt tests in ash ponds at hwpm.
Carrying out bore holes and ecpt tests in ash ponds at hwpm.
Read moreNia/pkl/central lab/2025/rate contract for laboratory investigations / tests at outsourced laboratory
Nia/pkl/central lab/2025/rate contract for laboratory investigations / tests at outsourced laboratory located in panchkula/ chandigarh /mohali
Read moreof your Industry type