Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Materials, Including: 🏭 Section Hose Pipe 🚪 Door Lock Hatch 🔒 Door Lock 🪢 Stoper Cable 🦴 Frt Hub Oil Seal 🛞 Wheel Cyl Repair Kit Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation, Military Equipment, Seals, Repair Kits| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Section Hose Pipe,Door Lock Hatch,Door Lock,Stoper Cable,Frt Hub Oil Seal,Wheel Cyl Repair Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 21:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGJIT TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 21:09:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 15-07-2024 21:17:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGJIT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECTION HOSE PIPE,DOOR LOCK HATCH,DOOR LOCK,STOPER CABLE,FRT HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT | 7823.40 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECTION HOSE PIPE,DOOR LOCK HATCH,DOOR LOCK,STOPER CABLE,FRT HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT | 12860.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECTION HOSE PIPE,DOOR LOCK HATCH,DOOR LOCK,STOPER CABLE,FRT HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT | 23605.40 | L3 |