Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beg Pipe,Side Drum,Tenor Drum,Bass Drum,Pipe Chanter,Buggle,Mace Stick,Pipe Chanter,Keyboard,Harmon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J & K GROUP
Contract Value
627272
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Safwan N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIBYA AND CO | - | 18-03-2024 15:45:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J & K GROUP | - | 18-03-2024 15:05:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEERING | - | 18-03-2024 15:27:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J & K GROUP(MII) | Item Categories : BEG PIPE,SIDE DRUM,TENOR DRUM,BASS DRUM,PIPE CHANTER,BUGGLE,MACE STICK,PIPE CHANTER,KEYBOARD,HARMON | 627272.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : BEG PIPE,SIDE DRUM,TENOR DRUM,BASS DRUM,PIPE CHANTER,BUGGLE,MACE STICK,PIPE CHANTER,KEYBOARD,HARMON | 770678.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIBYA AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : BEG PIPE,SIDE DRUM,TENOR DRUM,BASS DRUM,PIPE CHANTER,BUGGLE,MACE STICK,PIPE CHANTER,KEYBOARD,HARMON | 948006.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEG PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| SIDE DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| TENOR DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| BASS DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| PIPE CHANTER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| BUGGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| MACE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| PIPE CHANTER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26700.000 |
| HARMONIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| TABLA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| CONGO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| GUITAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| ELECTRIC GUITAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| MARKAS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| DRUM SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| BT SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28458.000 |
| SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| BT SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28458.000 |
| MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6354.000 |