Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: High Capacity Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles ๐๐ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Capacity 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Batteries With Capacities Of 35 Ah And 72 Ah For Use In Motor Vehicles. ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Components. Proposals Should Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Storage Batteries, Lead Acid, Motor Vehicle, Defence, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, High Capacity Batteries| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
35 Ah, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery For Motor Vehicle,72 Ah, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VELTEK SYSTEMS AND REMEDIES | Make : RESELLER Model : EXIDE Title : 35 AH | 16-03-2024 16:38:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | YesKay Enterprise Solutions | Make : RESELLER Model : EXIDE Title : 35AH | 16-03-2024 17:12:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YesKay Enterprise Solutions | Item Categories : 35 AH, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery for Motor Vehicle,72 AH, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery | 58414.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VELTEK SYSTEMS AND REMEDIES | Item Categories : 35 AH, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery for Motor Vehicle,72 AH, 12 Volt Lead Acid Storage Battery | 58419.00 | L2 |