Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Invitation For Separate Comfort Stations & Building Repairs At Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt 🏨 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Separate Comfort Stations For Ladies And Gentlemen, Along With Special Repairs To Building No. P 17 And P 18, Under The Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 78120 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Material Specifications, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Separate Comfort Stations, Garrison Engineer Amritsar, Building Repairs, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Separate Comfort Station For Ladies And Gents At Mh And Special Repair To Bldg No P 17 , P 18 Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Description |
Provn Of Separate Comfort Station For Ladies And Gents At Mh And Special Repair To Bldg No P 17 , P 18 Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649056_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732250 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-30/30k trauma centre of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn of bldg no p-4 and p-4h under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-77 med opd, mi room and dispensary, p-26 gynae opd, p-24 paed opd, skin and ent opd of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Addn/altn to bldg no p-77 med opd, mi room and dispensary, p-26 gynae opd, p-24 paed opd, skin and ent opd of mh amritsar under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacment of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt.
Repair/replacment of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt.
Read moreSpecial repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacement of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Repair/replacement of summer appliances under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreProvision of ups for essential equpements held in icu, ot and emergency in mh under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Provision of ups for essential equpements held in icu, ot and emergency in mh under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreConstruction of latrine, urinal and bathing place separate for ladies and gents
Arrangement of solid waste management under joyghata gram panchayat gram sansad i under 15th fc fund activity code no 57943693 e construction of latrine, urinal and bathing place separate for ladies and gents
Read moreSpecial repair to panther comn complex line bldg no p-33 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to panther comn complex line bldg no p-33 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreRepair/replacment of building security lights of old amritsar cantt, gg fort and outstation under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Repair/replacment of building security lights of old amritsar cantt, gg fort and outstation under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreof your Industry type