Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Maruti 13780 83000 Element Air Cleaner,Lv7 Maruti 2940 001046 Oil Filter Assy,Lv7 Maruti 15100 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-08-2023 20:13:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Go Tech Industries | - | 21-08-2023 10:30:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K K Enterprises | - | 21-08-2023 11:01:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 20:25:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJ MOTOR STORE | - | 20-08-2023 13:01:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ MOTOR STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 MARUTI 13780 83000 ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,LV7 MARUTI 2940 001046 OIL FILTER ASSY,LV7 MARUTI 15100M | 444002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 MARUTI 13780 83000 ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,LV7 MARUTI 2940 001046 OIL FILTER ASSY,LV7 MARUTI 15100M | 485010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 MARUTI 13780 83000 ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,LV7 MARUTI 2940 001046 OIL FILTER ASSY,LV7 MARUTI 15100M | 550540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K K Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 MARUTI 13780 83000 ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,LV7 MARUTI 2940 001046 OIL FILTER ASSY,LV7 MARUTI 15100M | 596500.00 | L4 |