Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Syp Loose,Inj Pantop 40 Mg,Tab Disclo Serrito,Tab Cefodoxime 200 Mg,Inj Maintain,Inj T Stat,Tab Misop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A M SURGICALS
Contract Value
79942
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | - | 07-02-2024 11:41:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN MARCHANTS | - | 08-02-2024 13:30:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANTA MEDICAL HALL | - | 08-02-2024 12:49:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 07-02-2024 13:05:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 07-02-2024 12:15:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 08-02-2024 13:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS(MII) | Item Categories : SYP LOOSE,INJ PANTOP 40MG,TAB DISCLO SERRITO,TAB CEFODOXIME 200MG,INJ MAINTAIN,INJ T STAT,TAB MISOP | 79942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : SYP LOOSE,INJ PANTOP 40MG,TAB DISCLO SERRITO,TAB CEFODOXIME 200MG,INJ MAINTAIN,INJ T STAT,TAB MISOP | 82200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : SYP LOOSE,INJ PANTOP 40MG,TAB DISCLO SERRITO,TAB CEFODOXIME 200MG,INJ MAINTAIN,INJ T STAT,TAB MISOP | 84750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYP LOOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| INJ PANTOP 40MG | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| TAB DISCLO SERRITO | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2050.000 |
| TAB CEFODOXIME 200MG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| INJ MAINTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| INJ T STAT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| TAB MISOPROST 600MG | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| CORD CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1792.000 |