Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Ball Pen Blue Reynolds,Gel Ben Blue,Lamy Ink Bottle Blu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 14:43:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 10:53:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGYA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 23-03-2024 14:20:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-03-2024 11:39:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 17:02:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 11-03-2024 17:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shiv Shambhu | - | 18-03-2024 17:14:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 10:35:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRK SALES AND SERVICES | - | 23-03-2024 14:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYA SALES AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Ball Pen Blue Reynolds,Gel Ben Blue,Lamy Ink Bottle Blu | 153508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRK SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Ball Pen Blue Reynolds,Gel Ben Blue,Lamy Ink Bottle Blu | 156777.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Ball Pen Blue Reynolds,Gel Ben Blue,Lamy Ink Bottle Blu | 167685.00 | L3 |