Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plc And Scada Training System With Demo Kits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DREAMZ AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
8260000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arya Traders | Make : KRB Model : KRB-5001 Title : PLC &SCADA TRAINING SYSTEM | 24-08-2023 16:27:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPAC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : CTIL Model : PLC and SCADA Training System With Demo Kits Title : PLC and SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | 24-08-2023 08:12:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DREAMZ AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits Model : PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits Title : PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | 24-08-2023 14:19:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | vaishnavi control & solutions | Make : unbrandred Model : PLC and SCADA Training KITS Title : PLC and SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | 23-08-2023 08:27:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DREAMZ AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PLC and SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | 8260000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | PLC And SCADA Training System With Demo Kits | 1 | ₹ 8260000.000 |
Sitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Sitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Read moreRna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreof your Industry type