Tender Details

About Tender

🕶️ Procurement Opportunity: Sight Flow Glasses 🕶️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sight Flow Glasses. 🫁 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Be Submitted For The Following Items: L747318141201001: Sight Flow Glasses, Nb 25, Flanged Pack 1 L747318141201002: Sight Flow Glasses, Nb 25 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Sight Flow Glasses, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Glassware
Particulars Details
Title
L747318141201001 Sight Flow Glasses Nb 25 Flanged Pack1,L747318141201002 Sight Flow Glasses Nb 25 F
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4950288
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 20:55
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACME FLUID SYSTEMSFLOWSTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDKHEMAS ENGINEERSNOBLE GLAS...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Errabothu Venu Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME FLUID SYSTEMS - 27-05-2024 17:56:27 MSE Evaluated
2 ASIAN INDUSTRIAL VALVES AND INSTRUMENTS - 26-05-2024 10:52:45 MSE Evaluated
3 BLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2024 11:43:39 N/A Evaluated
4 D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD - 26-05-2024 13:42:13 MSE Evaluated
5 ELMA INTERNATIONAL - 27-05-2024 16:31:13 N/A Evaluated
6 FLOWSTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-05-2024 19:57:52 MSE Evaluated
7 KHEMAS ENGINEERS - 27-05-2024 12:44:45 MSE Evaluated
8 NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD - 27-05-2024 14:44:53 MSE Evaluated
9 NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 11:52:13 MSE Evaluated
10 SCIENTIFIC DEVICES (BOMBAY)PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-05-2024 17:41:43 N/A Evaluated
11 V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-05-2024 15:07:46 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L747918141201001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK9 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 42480.000
L747918141201002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK9 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 21240.000
L747918141201003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 32 FLANGED PACK9 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 65136.000
L747918141201004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 40 FLANGED PACK9 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 74576.000
L747918141201005 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK9 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 217120.000
L747318141201001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
L747318141201002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
L747318141201003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK1 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 30000.000
L747318141201004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6000.000
L751018141201001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK2 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 36000.000
L751018141201002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK2 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24000.000
L751018141201003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK2 NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 72000.000
L751018141201004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK2 NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 102000.000
L751018141201005 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 125 FLANGED PACK2 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 272000.000
L750418141201001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK3 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 11400.000
L750418141201002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK3 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7600.000
L750418141201003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 40 FLANGED PACK3 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 23280.000
L750418141201004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED PACK3 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 45600.000
L747718141201001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK4 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12000.000
L747718141201002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED PACK4 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise