Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
L746818141202001 Sight Flow Glasses Nb 15 Flanged,L746818141202002 Sight Flow Glasses Nb 25 Flanged
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 23:35
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

245115

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Errabothu Venu Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD - 21-07-2024 13:28:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 17:33:03 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : L746818141202001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 15 FLANGED,L746818141202002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED 272362.00 L1
2 D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : L746818141202001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 15 FLANGED,L746818141202002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED 343557.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L746818141202001 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 15 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 34650.000
L746818141202002 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 25 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14632.000
L746818141202003 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 40 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 66528.000
L746818141202004 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 50 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6885.000
L746818141202005 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 65 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 41700.000
L746818141202006 SIGHT FLOW GLASSES NB 100 FLANGED NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 80720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise