Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Safety And Security Alert! 🔥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Dcp Fire Extinguishers. 🚒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Refill And Maintenance Of Fire Extinguishers, With A Focus On The Dcp Model. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Safety Protocols, And Compliance With Military Standards. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Fire Extinguishers, Dcp, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Refill Of Dcp Fire Extinguisher; Refill Of Dcp Fire Extinguisher;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN FIRE SAFETY SERVICE | 15-05-2024 16:16:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT SALES CORPORATION | 15-05-2024 18:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRESAFETY SQUAD | 13-05-2024 16:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J E ENTERPRISE | 13-05-2024 19:01:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAMADAR ENGINEERING WORKS | 13-05-2024 19:06:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISE | 15-05-2024 18:47:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 14-05-2024 18:36:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SONAL TRADERS | 15-05-2024 18:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type