Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Mounted Camcorder,Polariod Instant Printable Camera,Magnifying Glass,5 Mtr Measuring Tape,Hamm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICF Techno Solutions | - | 07-09-2023 13:13:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 14:34:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | marine ship care | - | 07-09-2023 14:37:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 14:20:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VPS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 06:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Body mounted camcorder,Polariod instant printable camera,Magnifying glass,5 Mtr measuring tape,Hamm | 108022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Body mounted camcorder,Polariod instant printable camera,Magnifying glass,5 Mtr measuring tape,Hamm | 113435.75 | L2 |
| 3 | VPS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Body mounted camcorder,Polariod instant printable camera,Magnifying glass,5 Mtr measuring tape,Hamm | 153260.00 | L3 |