Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insert N 151 2 400 05 5 E Gc 4025, Manufactured By Sandvik, Or An Equivalent Make. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Sandvik, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Equipment Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert N 151 2 400 05 5 E Gc 4025. Make: Sandvik. Or Substantially Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type