Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insert N 151 2 400 05 5 E Gc 4025. Make: Sandvik.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3877900
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 21:23
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : N151.2-400-5E 1125 INSERT Title : N151.2-400-5E 1125 INSERT 15-09-2023 18:37:53 N/A Qualified
2 HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS Make : SANDVIK Model : INSERT N151.2-400-5E 1125 Title : INSERT N151.2-400-5E 1125 05-09-2023 18:13:33 N/A Qualified
3 SAI SOLUTIONS Make : SANDVIK Model : INSERT N151.2-400-5E 1125 Title : INSERT N151.2-400-5E 1125 08-09-2023 14:37:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : INSERT N 151 2 400 05 5E GC 4025. MAKE: SANDVIK. 269040.00 L1
2 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : INSERT N 151 2 400 05 5E GC 4025. MAKE: SANDVIK. 282600.00 L2
3 SAI SOLUTIONS Item Categories : INSERT N 151 2 400 05 5E GC 4025. MAKE: SANDVIK. 293319.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise