Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5428479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster | 03-10-2024 11:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 03-10-2024 20:06:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : Unbranded--MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : NA | 04-10-2024 07:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per | 26225.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per | 24200.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per | 34685.00 | L2 |