Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Wheel Cutter,Wooden Wheel Cutter,Wooden Wheel Cutter,Iron Wheel Cutter,Iron Wheel Cutter,Gri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 12:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 14:07:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 25-01-2024 11:23:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANTOSHI TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 12:39:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 12:16:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,gri | 50835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSHI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,gri | 54555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,wooden wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,iron wheel cutter,gri | 57650.00 | L3 |
Supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read more4 inch iron cutter wheel,14 inch iron cutter wheel,wooden bidding,pipe iron 2 inch,glass patti
Read more
of your Industry type