Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Defence Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Equipment Components, Including: 🔸 Guide Drg No 432 63 131 1 (Stand Front) 🔸 Stand Front Drg No 172 22 055 🔸 Latch Drg No 434 63 058 🔸 Lever Drg No 172 61 Bid Submission Deadline: 20/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Guide Drg No 432, Stand Front Drg No 172, Latch Drg No 434, Lever Drg No 172, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide Drg No 432 63 131 1,Stand Front Drg No 172 22 055,Latch Drg No 434 63 058,Lever Drg No 172 61
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited