Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Medical And Surgical Instruments 🏥 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Medical And Surgical Instruments, Including: 🔸 Cover Plate Drg No 188 91 058 🔸 Cover Plate Drg No 188 91 050 🔸 Cover Drg No 172 28 019 🔸 Clamp Drg No 18 Bids Must Be Submitted By 24/05/2024, 16:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Medical Instruments, Surgical Instruments, Procurement, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Medical Equipment Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Plate Drg No 188 91 058,Cover Plate Drg No 188 91 050,Cover Drg No 172 28 019,Clamp Drg No 18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited