Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 T 815, 442 071 820 384, Gear Shift Booster,Lv7 Stln Vf, 2520 72 0000292, Gear Box Hydraulic Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSPRO GLOBAL | - | 28-02-2024 18:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPACT TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 18:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACIFIC TRADE LINKS | - | 29-02-2024 07:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSPRO GLOBAL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-T-815, 442-071-820-384, GEAR SHIFT BOOSTER,LV7-STLN VF, 2520-72-0000292, GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC STR | 723800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC TRADE LINKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-T-815, 442-071-820-384, GEAR SHIFT BOOSTER,LV7-STLN VF, 2520-72-0000292, GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC STR | 735850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPACT TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-T-815, 442-071-820-384, GEAR SHIFT BOOSTER,LV7-STLN VF, 2520-72-0000292, GEAR BOX HYDRAULIC STR | 736970.00 | L3 |