Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 T 815, 627 936 002 000,Lv7 Stln Vf, 4140 003331,Lv7 Stln Vf, 2520 012913,Lv7 Stln Vf, Fm 816500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-09-2023 17:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 15:40:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 18-09-2023 15:33:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES(MII) | Item Categories : LV7-T-815, 627-936-002-000,LV7-STLN VF, 4140-003331,LV7-STLN VF, 2520-012913,LV7-STLN VF, FM-816500 | 747786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : LV7-T-815, 627-936-002-000,LV7-STLN VF, 4140-003331,LV7-STLN VF, 2520-012913,LV7-STLN VF, FM-816500 | 753100.00 | L2 |