Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zig Zag Balance,Tyre Wall,Hume Pipe,Tyre For Tyre Flip,Irish Table,Monkey Walk,Log Lift,Barbed Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 03:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE | - | 23-09-2024 17:51:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 14:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Suraj Electricals Store | - | 23-09-2024 18:19:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Zig Zag Balance,Tyre Wall,Hume Pipe,Tyre for Tyre Flip,Irish Table,Monkey Walk,Log Lift,Barbed Wire | 456050.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Zig Zag Balance,Tyre Wall,Hume Pipe,Tyre for Tyre Flip,Irish Table,Monkey Walk,Log Lift,Barbed Wire | 424600.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Suraj Electricals Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Zig Zag Balance,Tyre Wall,Hume Pipe,Tyre for Tyre Flip,Irish Table,Monkey Walk,Log Lift,Barbed Wire | 562500.00 | L2 |