Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pump Kits, Gaskets, Heads, Nozzles, Sensors, And Bodies. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pump Kit, Gasket, Head, Nozzle, Sensor, Body, Defense Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Kit,Gasket,Head,Nozzle,Sensor,Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV MOTORS | - | 10-06-2024 16:49:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 10-06-2024 17:09:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 17:05:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | veena enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Kit,Gasket,Head,Nozzle,Sensor,Body | 44970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Kit,Gasket,Head,Nozzle,Sensor,Body | 47730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Pump Kit,Gasket,Head,Nozzle,Sensor,Body | 51500.00 | L3 |