Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heatless Regenerative Twin Tower Air Dryer With Final Filter For Wag7/Wap4 Electric Locomotives As Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.0.01.00.06 (Rev. 06) March 2021 And Conforming To Rdso Str No. Mp.Str.Bk.01.06.11 (Rev.01) March. 2021.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106574769 |
|
Reference Number |
LD255009 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106574769/viewNitPdf_4829331.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2025
Expired 577 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreAir dryer with final filter, conforming to rdso spec.no. mp.0.01.00.06 rev.06 march 2021 and rdso str no. mp.str.bk.01.06.11 ( rev00 ) july 2011 model: prag-ad4, make: prag polymer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeatless regenerative twin tower air dry [heatless regenerative twin tower air dryer with final filter and auto drain valve for wag-7/wap-4 electric locos conforming to rdso specn. no. mp-0.01.00.06 (rev.06) march-2021 to kbi drawing no. i.3.928]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeatless regenerative twin tower air dry [heatless regenerative twin tower air dryer with final filter and auto drain valve for wag-7/wap-4 electric locos conforming to rdso specn. no. mp-0.01.00.06 (rev.06) march-2021 to kbi drawing no. i.3.928]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeatless regenerative twin tower air dry [heatless regenerative twin tower air dryer with final filter and auto drain valve for wag-7/wap-4 electric locos conforming to rdso specn. no. mp-0.01.00.06 (rev.06) march-2021 to kbi drawing no. i.3.928]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin tower heat less regenerating type a [twin tower heat less regenerating type air dryer with ff (final filter). as per spec.no.mp.0.01.00.06, rev. 06, march 2021, str no. mp.str.bk.01.06.11, rev. 01, march 2021. (item to be procured through blw approved sources only) ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more29161988 - air dryer as per rdso s spec. no.- mp 0.01.00.06 (rev.- 06) march 2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin tower heatless regenerative air dry [twin tower heatless regenerative air dryer for hhp locomotives as per rdso specification no.mp- 0.01.00.06 rev.05 march 2011 to emd part no. 10629715 and dlw pt no 17450810. make : trident/ kbil/prag polymers]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin tower heatless regenerative air dry [twin tower heatless regenerative air dryer for hhp locomotives as per rdso specification no.mp- 0.01.00.06 rev.05 march 2011 to emd part no. 10629715 and dlw pt no 17450810. make : trident/ kbil/prag polymers]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin tower heatless regenerative type air dryer for wag-7 type locomotive to rdso specification no. mp.0.01.00.06 rev. 06, march percent u20192021, drg. skel-4556 alt. 0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type