Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100242605 10 M3504000001 Blower Assembly For Fly Ash Unloading System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
asdee udyog
1425000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACME Model : AEC-22 Title : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 31-08-2024 13:29:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRVAK BLOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRVAK Model : AIRVAK BLOWER Title : TWIN LOBE BLOWERS FOR FLY ASH HANDLING | 16-08-2024 21:48:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | asdee udyog | Make : Asdee Udyog Model : SDR-22 Title : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 30-08-2024 15:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Shanti Blowers or equivalent Model : BLOWER ASSEMBLY Title : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 01-09-2024 21:53:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : KAY Model : 76 WC Title : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 02-09-2024 15:58:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWAM Model : RH-120AC Title : ROTARY BLOWER MODEL RH-120 | 17-08-2024 15:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | asdee udyog(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 1425000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXUS GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 1599990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIRVAK BLOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 1800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 2013000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | 2513400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100242605_ 10_ M3504000001_ BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR FLY ASH UNLOADING SYSTEM | Asdee Udyog | SDR-22 | 3 | ₹ 1425000.000 |
Procurement of twin lobe blower for fly ash unloading system in gorbimines at ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement of twin lobe blower for fly ash unloading system in gorbimines at ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreM5615026003 unloading spout fly ash hopper (silo),m5615027001 bellow for unloading spout: fly ash s
Read more
Procurement of blower for stage 2 ash handling dry fly ash system at
Procurement of blower for stage 2 ash handling dry fly ash system atntpc kanti.
Read moreKtps-vii stage-cam-enquiry for supply of ash conditioner assembly in fly ash system
Tggenco-ktps-vii stage-cam-enquiry for supply of ash conditioner assembly in fly ash system
Read moreProcurement of screw conveyor assembly for esp fly ash handling system 4nos
Procurement of screw conveyor assembly for esp fly ash handling system 4nos
Read moreM1607097300_ 100234263_ 10_ ci pipe 300nb for dry fly ash system,m1607017300_ 100234263_ 20_ ci pip
Read more
Procurement of unloading spout bellow for fly ash silo 2 items
Procurement of unloading spout bellow for fly ash silo &#x0d 2 items&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type