Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Enamel Interior Finishing (Middle Buff) 🎨🛣️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Enamel Interior Finishing (Middle Buff) For A Project Based In Chennai. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Enamel, Interior Finishing, Middle Buff, Government Tender, Railways Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Counter Weight Assembly Complete Conforming To Rdso Drg.No. Eti / Ohe / P/5090 5 Rev B Or Latest And Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Fittings/0130(10/13) Rev I Or Latest .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106355537 |
|
Reference Number |
01240002 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29180 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106561676/viewNitPdf_4814596.pdf |
| Start Date | December 23, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2025
Expired 609 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCounter weight assembly complete conforming to rdso drg.no. eti / ohe / p/5090-5 rev-b or latest and specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130(10/13) rev-i or latest .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire ending clamp (90) (1131, 1361 & 1362) as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13-rev-1 or latest and drg no. eti/ohe/p/1131, eti/ohe/p/1361 & eti/ohe/p/1362 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCounter weight plate 5 kg (5098) (all sps approved manufacturers may also manufacture and supply) spec: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 with a & c slip no. 1, eti/ohe/13 (4/84) may 2018 , ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13 rev-1 , drw: eti/ohe/p 5090-5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLarge catenary suspension bracket complete assembly as per rdso drg. eti/ohe/p/2130 rev-b or latest and spec. no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13-rev-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth electrode 4mtr. long spec. no. ti/spc/ohe/fitting/0130 with a&c slip no.1, eti/ohe/13(4/84) may 2018. ti/spc/ohe/fitting/0130 (10/13) rev.-1 drg. no. eti/psi/222
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.g. clamp 1031-3 complete with fasteners as per drawing no eti/ohe/p/1030-3 or latest. spec : ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130(10/13) rev-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeeder ending clamp [150] complete as per rdso drawing no eti/ohe/p/1130 or latest and as per rdso spec. no. ti/spc/ohe/fitting/0130(10/13) rev-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact wire parallel clamp piece (6171) spec: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 (10/13) rev-1, drw: eti/ohe/p/6170 rev.-c.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRaised register arm clamp (1371-3) with fasteners as per rdso drg: eti/ohe/p/1370-1 rev h, eti/ohe/p/1370-1 rev j and as per rdso spec no.: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 with a&c slip no.1, eti-ohe-13( 4-84) may 2018,ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13- rev-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type