Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
62(1)/Bfesd B/Cpwd/2026 27/20 Dt: 06/05/2026
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Border Floodlighting Under Ground (Ug) Cables In Aor Of Frontier Hq North Bengal In West Bengal Along Indo Bangladesh Border (Ibb) Replacement Of Ug Cables Of 2511 Nos. Bfl Under Raiganj, Kishanganj And Siliguri Sector In Between Bp No. 243/7 S To 794/3 S (Length 313.55 Kms). (Sh: Shifting Of Sub Feeder Pillar And 10 M Nos. Control Gear Box Of Bfl Poles In Aor Of Parilahat Bop, 79 Bn Bsf Under Shq Raiganj).
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 151651 |
|
Reference Number |
62(1)/BFESD-B/CPWD/2026-27/20 dt:- 06/05/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=637077642463707764243135313635312436322831292f42464553442d422f435057442f323032362d32372f32302020202064743a2d2030362f30352f32303236 |
| Start Date | May 06, 2026 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2026
Expired 112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.