Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Diesel Driven Pump Overhaul 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Diesel Driven Pumps Onboard The Indian Coast Guard (Icg). 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Overhauling Services In Compliance With The Specified Technical And Operational Requirements. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Diesel Driven Pump, Indian Coast Guard, Defence, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Undertaking Defect Rectification Of Diesel Driven Pump Onboard Icg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE | 12-07-2024 09:54:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALFA TRADERS | 12-07-2024 09:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS | 12-07-2024 09:58:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NASS ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 16:46:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALFA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - UNDERTAKING DEFECT RECTIFICATION OF DIESEL DRIVEN PUMP ONBOARD ICG | 39900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - UNDERTAKING DEFECT RECTIFICATION OF DIESEL DRIVEN PUMP ONBOARD ICG | 40425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - UNDERTAKING DEFECT RECTIFICATION OF DIESEL DRIVEN PUMP ONBOARD ICG | 40530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NASS ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - UNDERTAKING DEFECT RECTIFICATION OF DIESEL DRIVEN PUMP ONBOARD ICG | 414750.00 | L4 |