Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acetone,Caco3,Alluminum Sulfate,Ferric Suphate,Ferric Chloride,Distilled Water For Ph Measurement,B
Description
Organisation Labour and Employment Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 21:45
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KYARA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

9814.77

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Patel Nehalkumari Chunilal
Department: Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Employment & Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAVYA CORPORATION - 05-02-2024 12:42:34 MSE Qualified
2 KYARA ENTERPRISE - 05-02-2024 07:20:08 N/A Qualified
3 VEDANT ENTERPRISE - 02-02-2024 18:30:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KYARA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Acetone,CACO3,Alluminum Sulfate,Ferric Suphate,Ferric Chloride,Distilled water for PH measurement,B 9814.77 L1
2 VEDANT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Acetone,CACO3,Alluminum Sulfate,Ferric Suphate,Ferric Chloride,Distilled water for PH measurement,B 18638.00 L2
3 KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Acetone,CACO3,Alluminum Sulfate,Ferric Suphate,Ferric Chloride,Distilled water for PH measurement,B 41331.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Acetone NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 115.000
CACO3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 446.040
Alluminum Sulfate NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 214.000
Ferric Suphate NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 165.000
Ferric Chloride NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 165.000
Distilled water for PH measurement NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 693.800
Battery solution NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 825.000
Teflon Tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 165.200
Candle 1 PKT EQUAL TO 10No NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 37.990
Buffer Solutions for PH measurement NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 242.840
GI pipe Dia 1 inch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 743.400
GI pipe Dia 1 BY 2 inch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 867.300
GI Coupling Dia 1 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 145.360
GI Coupling Dia 1 by 2 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 132.160
GI Elbow Dia 1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 297.360
GI Elbow Dia 1 by 2inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 297.360
GI cross Dia 1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 198.240
GI cross Dia 1 by 2 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 165.200
GI nipple Dia 1,Length 4inch long NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 132.160
GI nipple Dia 1 by 2 inch,Length 4inch long NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 198.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise