Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone,Ammonia Buffer Solution,Ammonium Chloride,Buffer P H 4,Buffer P H 7,Buffer P H 9.2,Barium Chlo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCIENCE WORLD
Contract Value
162336.75
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 28-06-2023 10:02:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHENKEM | - | 23-06-2023 12:32:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | - | 12-06-2023 13:43:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K BIOTECH | - | 24-06-2023 17:21:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JR Sales Corporation | - | 10-06-2023 15:06:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LEO HEALTHCARE | - | 28-06-2023 11:29:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Naveen Scientific Industries | - | 10-06-2023 15:33:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PONMANI AND CO | - | 27-06-2023 13:05:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2023 15:42:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SCIENCE WORLD | - | 11-06-2023 12:08:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SOUTHERN INDIA SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 12:15:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 10:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SURESH SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 18:23:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 14:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | - | 28-06-2023 09:51:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENCE WORLD | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 162336.75 | L1 |
| 2 | CYNOR LABORATORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 181748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTHERN INDIA SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 254798.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 332679.05 | L4 |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 439530.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 467340.72 | L6 |
| 7 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 484230.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LEO HEALTHCARE | Item Categories : Acetone,Ammonia buffer solution,Ammonium chloride,Buffer pH 4,Buffer pH 7,Buffer pH 9.2,Barium Chlo | 31921361.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffer pH 9.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1130.000 |
| n-Heptane | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 30240.000 |
| pH Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1989.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Eriochrome Black T | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 1091.250 |
| Pattan-reeders indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 585.000 |
| Silica Gel 100-200mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Barium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 540.000 |
| n-Hexane | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 11970.000 |
| Potassium thiocyanate | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Ammonia buffer solution | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 1035.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Petroleum ether | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6606.000 |
| Sulphuric acid - Concn. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Chlorotex | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Iso propyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 2205.000 |
| Silver nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 625 | ₹ 50625.000 |
| Ammonium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 675.000 |
| Potassium Chromate | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 2160.000 |