Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Motor Pump Set 41 Hp,Supply Of Motor Pump Set 30 Hp,Supply Of Motor Pump Set 10 Hp,Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A Tech Equipment
11648485
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Tech Equipment | - | 27-10-2023 13:32:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 14:32:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GOPAL AUTO SALES. | - | 28-10-2023 11:40:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TAHIRWALA FABRICATION | - | 28-10-2023 11:32:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Tech Equipment | Item Categories : Supply of Motor Pump set 41 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 30 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 10 HP,Supply | 11648485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Motor Pump set 41 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 30 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 10 HP,Supply | 11656645.19 | L2 |
| 3 | TAHIRWALA FABRICATION | Item Categories : Supply of Motor Pump set 41 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 30 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 10 HP,Supply | 11661315.17 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GOPAL AUTO SALES. | Item Categories : Supply of Motor Pump set 41 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 30 HP,Supply of Motor Pump set 10 HP,Supply | 11667148.55 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Motor Pump set 41 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1536150.000 |
| Supply of Motor Pump set 30 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 625432.500 |
| Supply of Motor Pump set 10 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2768062.500 |
| Supply of Motor Pump set 7.5 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 319200.000 |
| Supply of Starter 10 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 985711.500 |
| Supply of Starter 41 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1675800.000 |
| Supply of Copper Cable 16mm 3 kot | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 548625.000 |
| Supply of Copper Cable 10mm 3 kot | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 380295.000 |
| Supply of Chain Pully 5 Tone Hand Operated | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 139650.000 |
| Supply of CID Joint 3 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 317700.000 |
| Supply of CID Joint 4 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 395010.000 |
| Supply of CID Joint 5 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 286083.000 |
| Supply of CID Joint 6 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 117200.000 |
| Supply of CID Joint 8 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 133265.600 |
| Supply of CID Joint 10 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 100946.800 |
| Supply of CID Joint 12 Inch Class 10 and 15 with rubber ring nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 123590.100 |
| Supply of 3, 4, 5 Inch PVC Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 233415.000 |
| Supply of Mud pump 2 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 548625.000 |
| Supply of 6 Inch Pvc Pipe 6 KG Length 6 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 79 | ₹ 413723.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type