Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Desiltation Of Thodu In Ramapuram Panchayath Clearing And Desilting Of Palavely Puthuvely Thodu In Ward No 14 Of Ramapuram Panchayath General Civil Work
|
| Description |
An Average Depth Of Excavation Of 50 Cm Is Provided For A Length Of 3.455 Km &Amp#X0d
And Clearing Jungle Of 3 Km Is Provided&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_709180_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11/AEE/MI/SUBDN/PALA/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 33469 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ramapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1112293 |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/12/2024
Expired 642 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-palakuzha panchayath-desiltation of palakuzha thodu in palakuzha panchayath.- general civil work
Desiltation of thodu
Read moreGeneral kuzhuppil ela thodu-desiltation of kuzhuppil ela thodu in chirakkara panchayath general ci
General kuzhuppil ela thodu-desiltation of kuzhuppil ela thodu in chirakkara panchayath general civil work
Read moreGeneral-emergency monsoon preparedness 2024--desiltation works to ezhacheri thodu upstreem portion of mailakkal checkdam in ramapuram panchayath.-general civil work
The work is proposed for deepening of ezhacheri thodu for a length of 500.00m
Read moreGeneral-emergency monsoon preparedness 2024--desiltation works to ezhacheri thodu upstreem portion of mailakkal checkdam in ramapuram panchayath.-general civil work
The work is proposed for deepening of ezhacheri thodu for a length of 500.00m
Read moreGeneral-desiltation work meenara thodu bharananganam -desiltation work meenara thodu in ward no 11 of bharananganam panchayath-general civil work
The proposed estimate the provisions such as clearing jungle and silt&#x0d removal (230.00m) etc are included.&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-desiltation work meenara thodu bharananganam -desiltation work meenara thodu in ward no 11 of bharananganam panchayath-general civil work
The proposed estimate the provisions such as clearing jungle and silt&#x0d removal (230.00m) etc are included.&#x0d
Read moreDesiltation of kuzhuppil ela thodu in chirakkara panchayath-general civil work
Desiltation of kuzhuppil ela thodu in chirakkara panchayath-general civil work
Read moreGeneral desilting of thazhakkara thodu desilting of thazhakkara puncha thodu in thazhakkara panchayath general civil work
General desilting of thazhakkara thodu desilting of thazhakkara puncha thodu in thazhakkara panchayath general civil work
Read moreGeneral-desilting - lalam thodu- ward no 7- ramapuram-desiltaion works to lalam thodu (from chempakasherry check dam to chittett palam) in ward no. 7 of ramapuram panchayath-general civil work
Desilting is planned for a total length of 950m , in which 200m is coming under curve portion and 750 m coming under striaght portion.in curve portion depth of excavation is 80cm and 50cm is the depth of excation for straight portion.
Read moreGeneral desilting of nattukadavu thodu in kadapra grama panchayath desilting of nattukadavu thodu in ward 5 of kadapra grama panchayath -general civil work
General desilting of nattukadavu thodu in&#x0d kadapra grama panchayath desilting of&#x0d nattukadavu thodu in ward 5 of kadapra&#x0d grama panchayath -general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type