Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ce 10536371 Coat Combat Disp Lining Ia Logo S/El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6X | Make : RG&RG Model : Coat Combat Disp Linning - S/Small Title : Coat Combat Disp Linning - S/Small | 10-07-2023 20:06:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL TRADERS& SUPPLIERS | Make : CONTINENTAL Model : Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S/EL Title : Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S/EL | 10-07-2023 18:11:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : EGPL Model : CE-10536371 Coat Combat Disp Lining IA Logo S/EL Title : CE-10536371 Coat Combat Disp Lining IA Logo S/EL | 11-07-2023 05:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : gbpl Model : GBPL-Coat Combat Disruptive/ with army logo Title : Coat Combat Disruptive With QR Specification No. S/2594/CCD ARMY LOGO/TC-15 Except Army Logo ( Q3) | 08-07-2023 19:46:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GENERAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : CONTINENTAL Model : Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S/EL Title : Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S/EL | 08-07-2023 15:26:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S CHANDRA CHEMICALS | Make : CCK Model : CCK Title : Coat Combat Disp Lining With IA Logo S/Ex Large | 04-07-2023 17:36:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KHUSHI TRADE CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INNOTEX Title : CE-10536371 Coat Combat Disp Lining IA Logo S/EL | 04-07-2023 18:58:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S NARESH BROTHERS | Make : Naresh Brothers Model : CE-10536372 Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S Small Title : CE-10536372 Coat Combat Disp Linning with IA Logo S Small | 07-07-2023 20:19:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW LIBAS | Make : UNBRANDEDED Model : NA Title : CE-10536371 Coat Combat Disp Lining IA Logo S/EL | 08-07-2023 15:55:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | P.N.GUPTA AND SONS | Make : NA Model : CE10536371 Title : COAT COMBAT DISP LINING IA LOGO S/ EX LARGE | 06-07-2023 15:16:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TIRUPATI VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CE-10536371 Title : Coat Combat Disp Lining IA Logo S/EL | 07-07-2023 09:22:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VISHAL & CO | Make : VANDCO Model : VANDCO Title : Coat Combat Disp Linning IA Logo | 08-07-2023 18:09:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |