Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: It & Office Equipment 🖥️🖨️ The Public Works Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of All In One P Cs, Laptops/Notebooks, And Computer Printers. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am This Tender Presents An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Their Products That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Department. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Public Works Department, Jammu And Kashmir, It Equipment, All In One Pc, Laptop, Notebook, Computer Printers, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Laptop Notebook,Computer Printers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 06:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIGIN SOLUTIONS
693000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 13-07-2024 17:48:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 15-07-2024 09:01:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SKY INFOTECH | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 12-07-2024 15:44:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH MANTRA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 321SSD3 23.8" | 15-07-2024 10:29:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers | 469936.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SKY INFOTECH | Item Categories : All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers | 657362.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers | 693000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | TECH MANTRA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers | 755358.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 3 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) | hp | HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 8135 wifi 14" FHD | 3 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LASER 1008A printer with 1year Warranty | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type