Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrifying Opportunity: Ht Line Reconductoring Project 🔋 Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Reconductoring Of A High Tension (Ht) Line Using Underground (Ug) Cables From Narayanashan Road To The Petty Para Transformer At Ele.Sec.Vennala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 45100 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Ht Line Reconductoring Using Ug Cables. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Reconductoring, Ht Line, Ug Cable, Kerala State Electricity Board, Kseb, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconductoring Of Ht Line Using Ug Cable From Narayanashan Road To Petty Para Transformer
|
| Description |
Reconductoring Of Ht Line Using Ug Cable From Narayanashan Road To Petty Para Transformer
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672439_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EP 02/2024-25/PMU - EKM/ dt. 07-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 45100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ele.Sec.Vennala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046063 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreHt reconductoring at akkarppuram branch line using 120sqmm abc(dyuthi-2)
Ht reconductoring at akkarppuram branch line using 120sqmm abc(dyuthi-2)
Read moreHt reconductoring at pezhunthara branch line using 150sqmm abc (dyuthi-2)
Ht reconductoring at pezhunthara branch line using 150sqmm abc (dyuthi-2)
Read moreLaying ht xlpe ug cable using hdd method from pa-1 to perumbotta transformer under ele. sec. edappally
Laying ht xlpe ug cable using hdd method from pa-1 to perumbotta transformer under ele. sec. edappally
Read moreInterlinking ht line from pms road transformer to kottekenni transformer by laying ug cable under electrical section kasaragod
Interlinking ht line from pms road transformer to kottekenni transformer by laying ug cable under electrical section kasaragod
Read moreReconductoring aac using lt ab cable at muthala kulam transformer area
Reconductoring aac using lt ab cable at muthala kulam transformer area
Read moreReconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Reconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Read moreReconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Reconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Read moreReconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Reconductoring aac using lt ab cable at puthan vila transformer area
Read moreof your Industry type