Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Double Seater Kids Swing Iron With Frp,Animal Shape Frp Giraffe Slide,Four Seater Rocker,Arch Climb
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4724924
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REHAN CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1822650

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dev Kumar Gupta
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: Urban Administration And Devlopment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGNIG ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 16:41:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 BHARAT ENGINEERING - 07-03-2024 18:34:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 REHAN CONSTRUCTION - 08-03-2024 15:57:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM - 11-03-2024 19:10:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REHAN CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Double seater kids swing iron with FRP,Animal shape FRP Giraffe slide,Four seater rocker,Arch climb 1822650.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Double seater kids swing iron with FRP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 76950.000
Animal shape FRP Giraffe slide NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 174400.000
Four seater rocker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37600.000
Arch climber NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 47800.000
Arch swing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 79000.000
Animal swing 2 seater NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 94400.000
Four seater swing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 99800.000
Two seater duck swing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 79000.000
Ring playground climber NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 67400.000
Kids slides NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 139000.000
Four seater single seesaw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 54600.000
Animal elephant slider NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 163800.000
Circle round NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 79800.000
Iron Jack and bean stalk play equipment NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 63000.000
Multi play station slider and three seater swing And 2 seater seesaw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 270000.000
Iron 4 seater rocking boat seesaw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 57800.000
Single pipe see saw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 54600.000
U type ladder climber NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37000.000
Animal merry go round NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 89700.000
Green FRP playground animal equipment NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 57000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise