Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Frp Recreational Equipment 🏖️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Frp Slides, Swing Chains, And Frp Swing Seats. 🎢🎡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of This Procurement. Keywords: Frp Slide, Swing Chain, Frp Swing Seat, Recreational Equipment, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Frp Slide,Swing Chain,Frp Swing Seat
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4948813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 21:51
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS Make : Anera Khalsa Model : FRP SLIDE Title : FRP SLIDE 24-05-2024 12:32:25 MSE Evaluated
2 PARTH FIBROTECH Make : Model : Title : 25-05-2024 21:16:42 MSE Evaluated
3 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FRP Slide 24-05-2024 13:15:53 N/A Evaluated
4 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDWSL23 Title : UNITED WAVE SLIDE 25-05-2024 17:45:43 MSE Evaluated