Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc For Servicing Of Window Split Package Model Ac Water Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COOL KING AIR CONDITIONERS
944000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL KING AIR CONDITIONERS | 12-02-2024 12:17:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RANELL AIR CONDITIONING SERVICES CO LLP | 12-02-2024 10:25:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL KING AIR CONDITIONERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for servicing of window split package model AC water co | 944000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANELL AIR CONDITIONING SERVICES CO LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for servicing of window split package model AC water co | 3144528.31 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for servicing of window split package model AC water cooler and refrigerator units in SSTP Trichy | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 944000.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreCustom bid for services - amc for servicing of window split package model ac water cooler and refri
Read more
Comprehensive amc for air conditioners split ac window ac tower ac duct ac
Comprehensive amc for air conditioners split ac window ac tower ac duct ac as per the scope of work boq
Read moreof your Industry type