Tender Details

About Tender

🚔 Urgent Bid Invitation For Security Solutions 🛡️ The Police Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of L A P T O P, L A P T O P B Ag, Mouse, Dongle, And Bt Dongle Security Solutions. 🔒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Secure This Opportunity. Keywords: Police Department Haryana, Security Solutions, L A P T O P, L A P T O P B Ag, Mouse, Dongle, Bt Dongle, Government Tender, It Security
Particulars Details
Title
L A P T O P,L A P T O P B Ag,M O U S E,D O N G L E,Bt D O N G L E
Description
Organisation Police Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4880321
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DM TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

759700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pardeep Dangi
Department: Police Department Haryana
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DM TRADING COMPANY - 10-05-2024 14:28:51 N/A Qualified
2 HRD TRADING COMPANY - 08-05-2024 17:59:22 N/A Qualified
3 MALIK TRADERS - 08-05-2024 18:26:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DM TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : L A P T O P,L A P T O P B AG,M O U S E,D O N G L E,BT D O N G L E 759700.00 L1
2 MALIK TRADERS Item Categories : L A P T O P,L A P T O P B AG,M O U S E,D O N G L E,BT D O N G L E 823950.00 L2
3 HRD TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : L A P T O P,L A P T O P B AG,M O U S E,D O N G L E,BT D O N G L E 841700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L A P T O P NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 748000.000
L A P T O P B AG NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 11000.000
M O U S E NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
D O N G L E NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 100.000
BT D O N G L E NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 100.000