Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Sand,Carbon,Antiscalnt Chemical,Spun Jumbo 20x4.5 Micron,Float Switch,Panal,Water Purifier F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLUE WATER
171743
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arati Enterprises | - | 07-11-2023 18:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE WATER | - | 07-11-2023 18:35:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2023 18:54:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE WATER | Item Categories : Filter Sand,Carbon,Antiscalnt chemical,Spun Jumbo 20x4.5 micron,Float Switch,Panal,Water purifier f | 171743.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Filter Sand,Carbon,Antiscalnt chemical,Spun Jumbo 20x4.5 micron,Float Switch,Panal,Water purifier f | 177983.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arati Enterprises | Item Categories : Filter Sand,Carbon,Antiscalnt chemical,Spun Jumbo 20x4.5 micron,Float Switch,Panal,Water purifier f | 179150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filter Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8820.000 |
| Carbon | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 13275.000 |
| Antiscalnt chemical | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1415.000 |
| Spun Jumbo 20x4.5 micron | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Float Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| Panal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14162.000 |
| Water purifier filter membrane 8040 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| RFID Card | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21027.000 |
Repair of ro purifier machine,ro membrane 300 gpd,membrane housing,20 point 5 micron spun filter,se
Read more
Catridge pp spun 20 micron 10,catridge carbon block filter acf 20,embrane3012for eco smart 50 100 1
Read more
Procurement of supply and fitment of of filters for ro unit. 1) semi- automatic sand filter 10/54 (vessel) - 01no. 2) 0.5 hp water pump -01no. 3) water level controller -01no 4) 20 inch jumbo filter -01no 5) 20 inch 10 micron wound filter -01no 6) 20 inch pp spun filter -01no 7) 20 inch carbon filter -01 no 8) fr450 -02nos 9) jdc high tds 100 gpd membrane - 02nos 10) necessary pipeline accessories required for 25 liters per hour ro water purifier
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares must suitable to uv water purifier system of make aqua of capacity 10lph. (1) ro membraine -8 nos. (2) sediment filter -12 nos (3) carbon filter -12 nos. (4) spun filter 10 inch-12nos. (5) 100 gpd pump -1 no. (6) smps-2 nos. (7) solnied walve -2nos. (8) floty -2nos. (9) uv houseing -2nos. (10) uv led -2nos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares must suitable to uv water purifier system of make aqua of capacity 10lph. (1) ro membraine -8 nos. (2) sediment filter -12 nos (3) carbon filter -12 nos. (4) spun filter 10 inch-12nos. (5) 100 gpd pump -1 no. (6) smps-2 nos. (7) solnied walve -2nos. (8) floty -2nos. (9) uv houseing -2nos. (10) uv led -2nos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares must suitable to uv water purifier system of make aqua of capacity 10lph. (1) ro membraine -8 nos. (2) sediment filter -12 nos (3) carbon filter -12 nos. (4) spun filter 10 inch-12nos. (5) 100 gpd pump -1 no. (6) smps-2 nos. (7) solnied walve -2nos. (8) floty -2nos. (9) uv houseing -2nos. (10) uv led -2nos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ro items 1) 300gpd booster pump - qty - 05 no s, 2) 20 wound filter (5 micron) - qty - 50 no s, 3) 90gpd ro membrane (10 inches) - qty - 20 no s, 4) post carbon filter 1.00gpm (10 inches) - qty- 30 no s, 5) 90gpd ro membrane housing (10 inches)- qty- 06 no s, 6) 24 volts (dc) ro solenoid valve - qty- 10 no s, 7) 24 volts ro smps - qty - 10 no s, 8) 20 x 4.5 (inches) dia pre-filter housing 1 inches inlet & outlet size (food grade plastic) - qty - 06 no s, 9) 10 inches spun filter 5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type