Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🥛 Tender Invitation: Refined Sunflower Oil 🥄 Tamilnadu Co Op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Purchase Of 43,800 Litres Of Refined Sunflower Oil To Fulfill The Annual Requirements Of Its Products Dairy Located In Ambattur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 4,60,00/ Is Required With The Bid Application. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Suppliers Should Demonstrate Their Ability To Supply High Quality Edible Oil In The Specified Quantity And Adhere To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Refined Sunflower Oil, Tender, Tamilnadu Co Op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Products Dairy, Ambattur, Edible Oil Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of 23,400 Litres Of Refined Sunflower Oil To Meet Out Six Months Requirement To Products Dairy, Ambattur
|
| Description |
Purchase Of 23,400 Litres Of Refined Sunflower Oil To Meet Out Six Months Requirement To Products Dairy, Ambattur
|
| Organisation | Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_TCMPF_412858_1 |
|
Reference Number |
58/K1/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Products Dairy, Ambattur, Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=667073 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2025
Expired 465 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Purchase of 54750 kgs of milk choco dip to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 54750 kgs of milk choco dip to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Read morePurchase of 35,000 kgs. of bengal gram powder to meet the one year requirement of products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 35,000 kgs. of bengal gram powder to meet the one year requirement of products dairy, ambattur
Read morePurchase of refined sunflower oil to products dairy
Purchase of refined sunflower oil to products dairy
Read morePurchase of various types and different sizes of stickers to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of various types and different sizes of stickers to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Read morePurchase of 34,000 kgs. plus or minus 25 percent of bengal gram powder to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 34,000 kgs. plus or minus 25 percent of bengal gram powder to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Read morePurchase of 35,000 kgs. plus or minus 25 percent of cashew nuts of grade w 320 to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 35,000 kgs. plus or minus 25 percent of cashew nuts of grade w 320 to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Read moreService contract for preparation, packing and stacking of fermented products in cups at products dairy, ambattur for 24 months
Service contract for preparation, packing and stacking of fermented products in cups at products dairy, ambattur for 24 months
Read moreService contract for preparation, packing and stacking of fermented products in sachets at products dairy, ambattur for 24 months
Service contract for preparation, packing and stacking of fermented products in sachets at products dairy, ambattur for 24 months (2026-2028)
Read morePurchase of 15,200 kgs. of printed laminated film roll for packing various varieties of candy ice creams to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 15,200 kgs. of printed laminated film roll for packing various varieties of candy ice creams to meet out one year requirement to products dairy, ambattur
Read morePurchase of 15,000 kgs. of printed laminated film roll for packing various varieties of candy ice creams to meet the one-year requirement of products dairy, ambattur
Purchase of 15,000 kgs. of printed laminated film roll for packing various varieties of candy ice creams to meet the one-year requirement of products dairy, ambattur
Read moreof your Industry type