Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluke 971 Temp, Humidity Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER Title : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 04-10-2023 13:34:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONCEPT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : 971 Title : Temperature Humidity Meter | 30-09-2023 16:13:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 971 Temperature Humidity Meter Title : Fluke 971 Temperature Humidity Meter | 20-09-2023 14:49:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Make : FLUKE Model : 971 Title : Fluke 971 Temperature Humidity Meter | 04-10-2023 23:43:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 971 METER Title : FLUKE 971 METER | 16-09-2023 18:28:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PROACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 971 Title : Temperature Humidity Meter | 03-10-2023 18:26:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : FLuke Model : Fluke 971 Title : TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 20-09-2023 11:11:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE TEMPERATURE HUMIDITY METER 971 Title : FLUKE TEMPERATURE HUMIDITY METER 971 | 05-10-2023 08:37:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TRITECH INDIA | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 971-TEMPERATURE HUMIDITY METER Title : FLUKE 971-TEMPRETURE HUMIDITY METER | 15-09-2023 16:00:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 98200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 102352.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 103580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HORIZON | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 105612.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 107600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRITECH INDIA | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 110979.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CONCEPT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 115400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 119888.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUKE 971-TEMP, HUMIDITY METER | 142072.00 | L9 |
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreof your Industry type