Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall To Wall Carpet Superior Kaleen,Wall To Wall Carpet Loop Pile,Cushion Mat,Curtain Rod With Acce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4405617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN FURNISHINGS
Contract Value
1147107.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nazir Ahmad Lobding
Department:
Public Works Department
Organisation:
Chief Engineer Pwd R And B Ladakh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LHR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 17:08:35 | MSE | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TOGDAN TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 13:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN FURNISHINGS | - | 07-01-2024 14:18:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN FURNISHINGS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WALL TO WALL CARPET SUPERIOR KALEEN,WALL TO WALL CARPET LOOP PILE,CUSHION MAT,CURTAIN ROD WITH ACCE | 1147107.68 | L1 |
| 2 | LHR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WALL TO WALL CARPET SUPERIOR KALEEN,WALL TO WALL CARPET LOOP PILE,CUSHION MAT,CURTAIN ROD WITH ACCE | 1190767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TOGDAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : WALL TO WALL CARPET SUPERIOR KALEEN,WALL TO WALL CARPET LOOP PILE,CUSHION MAT,CURTAIN ROD WITH ACCE | 1239029.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALL TO WALL CARPET SUPERIOR KALEEN | NA | BOQ Item | 1663 | ₹ 606995.000 |
| WALL TO WALL CARPET LOOP PILE | NA | BOQ Item | 318 | ₹ 28620.000 |
| CUSHION MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 158 | ₹ 22910.000 |
| CURTAIN ROD WITH ACCESSIORIES LIKE BRACKETS RING ETC | NA | BOQ Item | 264 | ₹ 55471.680 |
| DOOR MAT RUBBERIZED | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| SHOWER CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| HEAT PILLER GOPI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| CURTAIN STITCHED SUPERIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 119 | ₹ 117572.000 |
| BLANKET DOUBLE PLY SUPERIOR MONTE CARLO DOUBLE SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40365.000 |
| SHOE RACK WOODEN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15650.000 |
| PRESSURE COOKER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| STEEL PATLA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 740.000 |
| STEEL KARCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 740.000 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| STEEL SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| KNIFE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 380.000 |
| CHOPPING BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| RICE SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| BUCKET WITH MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 890.000 |
| PARATH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12850.000 |