Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box, Type. Ckc 450, (I 36.80) , Make New Allenberry Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD
Contract Value
4509783
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Shambhoo Goswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : CKC 450 Title : CKC 450 GEARBOX | 03-08-2023 16:17:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS MAKE Model : TRIPLE STAGE BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX Title : BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | 04-08-2023 11:53:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Gear Box, CKC-450 Title : Gear Box, CKC-450 | 03-08-2023 16:42:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : Gear Box, Type : CKC-450 Title : Gear Box, Type: CKC-450 | 03-08-2023 17:56:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shreecon Gear | Make : SHREECON Model : SGA/B/C-N/H Title : HELICAL GEARBOX | 03-08-2023 16:54:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX, TYPE. CKC-450, (I-36.80) , Make New Allenberry Works | 4777310.17 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS MAKE | TRIPLE STAGE BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | 1 | ₹ 4509783.000 |