Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Patrolling Prive Breakdown Maint Of 132 Kv Dc Lmt Sbg Tl From Loc 1 To 163 48km 132 Kv Dc Rjm Sbg Tl From Loc 1 To 135 32km 132 Kv Dc Pkr Rjm Tl From Loc 64 5 Km 132 Kv Lilo From 132 Kv Pkr Rjm Tl To Gss Barhait 27 414 Km Tl 1 6 26 To 31 3 27
|
| Description |
Routine Patrolling Prive Breakdown Maint Of 132 Kv Dc Lmt Sbg Tl From Loc 1 To 163 48km 132 Kv Dc Rjm Sbg Tl From Loc 1 To 135 32km 132 Kv Dc Pkr Rjm Tl From Loc 64 5 Km 132 Kv Lilo From 132 Kv Pkr Rjm Tl To Gss Barhait 27 414 Km Tl 1 6 26 To 31 3 27
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_JSEB_113565_1 |
|
Reference Number |
76/PR/JUSNL/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 74000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Transmission Division Lalmatia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=153447 |
| Start Date | May 04, 2026 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2026
Expired 100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Carrying routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 132kv d c lalmatia sahibganj transmission line from loc no 01 to 163 48km 132kv d c rajmahal sahibganj transmission line from loc no 01 to 135 32km transmission line under juris
Carrying routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 132kv d c lalmatia sahibganj transmission line from loc no 01 to 163 48km 132kv d c rajmahal sahibganj transmission line from loc no 01 to 135 32km transmission line under juris
Read moreSpl watching guarding of i 132 kv dc lmt sbg tl from loc1 to 24 ii 132 kv lmt kgn bsptcl lmt kgn ntpc tl from loc 99 to 123 iii 220kv dc lmt godda tl from loc 01 to 24 on daily basis for fy2026 27 from 01 06 26 to 31 03 27 undertd lmt
Spl watching guarding of i 132 kv dc lmt sbg tl from loc1 to 24 ii 132 kv lmt kgn bsptcl lmt kgn ntpc tl from loc 99 to 123 iii 220kv dc lmt godda tl from loc 01 to 24 on daily basis for fy2026 27 from 01 06 26 to 31 03 27 undertd lmt
Read moreSpecial watching and guarding of lmt sbg tl from loc no 01 to 24 lmt kgn bsptcl and lmt kgn ntpc tl from loc 99 to 123 and lmt godda tl from loc no 01 to 24 on daily basis under td lalmatia for fy 2024 25
Special watching and guarding of lmt sbg tl from loc no 01 to 24 lmt kgn bsptcl and lmt kgn ntpc tl from loc 99 to 123 and lmt godda tl from loc no 01 to 24 on daily basis under td lalmatia for fy 2024 25
Read moreRoutine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv dc lmt godda from loc 01 to 79 22km 220kv dc mdp dumka godda tl from loc 01 to 248 71km 132kv lmt kgn ntpc lmt kgn bsptcl tl from loc 49 to 123 30km under t d lmt for 01 06 26 to 31 03 27
Routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv dc lmt godda from loc 01 to 79 22km 220kv dc mdp dumka godda tl from loc 01 to 248 71km 132kv lmt kgn ntpc lmt kgn bsptcl tl from loc 49 to 123 30km under t d lmt for 01 06 26 to 31 03 27
Read moreTower package tw32b for balance work of tower package atw27 multi circuit mc portion of i 132kv sc on dc towers naharlagun sagalee tl ii 132kv sc on dc towers naharlagun banderdewa tl and iii 132kv sc on dc towers naharlagun gerumukh tl and btw08 132kv sc on dc towers naharlagun sagalee tl associated with comprehensive scheme for transmission system strengthening of arunachal pradesh rfx no 5002003983
Package tw32b for construction of balance works of tower packages tw08 and tw27 under comprehensive scheme for strengthening of transmission and distribution system in arunachal pradesh
Read moreUpgradation/stabilization of existing ehv tl infrastructure by way of stringning of conductor at various locations of 132kv dc habbak cheshmashahi tl along with fixing of missing members of towers of 132kv dc pampore-cheshmashahi tl
Upgradation/stabilization of existing ehv tl infrastructure by way of stringning of conductor at various locations of 132kv dc habbak cheshmashahi tl along with fixing of missing members of towers of 132kv dc pampore-cheshmashahi tl
Read moreUpgradation/stabilization of existing ehv tl infrastructure by way of stringning of conductor at various locations of 132kv dc habbak cheshmashahi tl along with fixing of missing members of towers of 132kv dc pampore-cheshmashahi tl
Upgradation/stabilization of existing ehv tl infrastructure by way of stringning of conductor at various locations of 132kv dc habbak cheshmashahi tl along with fixing of missing members of towers of 132kv dc pampore-cheshmashahi tl
Read moreCarrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv giridih jasidih dc tl 75 km 132kv jamua giridih dc tl 23 km 132kv jamtara madhupur dc tl 54 km under td deoghar i for the period from 01 05 2026 to 31 03 2027 for fy 2026 27
Carrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv giridih jasidih dc tl 75 km 132kv jamua giridih dc tl 23 km 132kv jamtara madhupur dc tl 54 km under td deoghar i for the period from 01 05 2026 to 31 03 2027 for fy 2026 27
Read moreStringing of earth wire from 1) loc no.119 to 125 151 to156 of 220kv kondapalli-chillakallu dc line 2) loc nos.104 to 113 of 132kv chillakallu-peddagopathi-pammy dc line
Stringing of earth wire from 1) loc nos.119 to 125 151 to 156 of 220kv kondapalli-chillakallu dc line 2)loc nos.104 to 113 of 132kv chillakallu-peddagopathi-pammy dc line
Read moreSpecial watching guarding of i 132kv dc lalmatia sahibganj trans line from loc no 01to24 ii 32kv lalmatia kahalgaon bsptcl lalmatia kahalgaon ntpc trans line from loc no 99to123 iii 220kv dc lalmatia odda trans line loc no 01to24 for fy 2025 26
Special watching guarding of i 132kv dc lalmatia sahibganj trans&#x0d line from loc no 01to24 ii 32kv lalmatia&#x0d kahalgaon bsptcl lalmatia kahalgaon ntpc trans line from loc&#x0d no 99to123 iii 220kv dc lalmatia odda trans line loc no 01to24 for fy 2025 26
Read moreof your Industry type